619 Grover St Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Grover St, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $193,344, approximately $117 per square foot. 619 Grover St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $13,540 | $3,080 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $579 | $11,790 | $2,280 | $9,510 |
| 2023 | $578 | $11,790 | $2,280 | $9,510 |
| 2022 | $580 | $11,790 | $2,280 | $9,510 |
| 2021 | $581 | $11,790 | $2,280 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $547 | $10,930 | $2,280 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $546 | $10,930 | $2,280 | $8,650 |
| 2018 | $547 | $10,930 | $2,280 | $8,650 |
| 2017 | $546 | $10,930 | $2,280 | $8,650 |
| 2016 | $528 | $10,930 | $2,280 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,930 | $2,280 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,930 | $2,280 | $8,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map