Estimated Value: $310,000 - $2,246,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,705
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Hamburg Rd, Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,686,276, approximately $455 per square foot. 619 Hamburg Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lyme Consolidated School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Hixon Dylan and Hixon Camomile
Bought by
Allen David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Babson Stanley and Babson Amelia
Bought by
Hixon Dylan and Hixon Camomile
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen David W | $1,445,000 | None Available | |
| Hixon Dylan | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hixon Dylan | $495,000 |