619 Hickory St Enfield, IL 62835
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Hickory St, Enfield, IL 62835 and is currently estimated at $71,619. 619 Hickory St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Norris City-Omaha-Enfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $291 | $11,570 | $1,291 | $10,279 |
| 2023 | $232 | $10,163 | $1,134 | $9,029 |
| 2022 | $174 | $9,089 | $1,014 | $8,075 |
| 2021 | $172 | $8,644 | $964 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $169 | $8,644 | $964 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $174 | $8,644 | $964 | $7,680 |
| 2018 | $177 | $8,644 | $964 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $179 | $8,558 | $954 | $7,604 |
| 2016 | $161 | $8,438 | $941 | $7,497 |
| 2015 | $155 | $8,282 | $924 | $7,358 |
| 2014 | $137 | $8,073 | $901 | $7,172 |
| 2013 | $111 | $7,681 | $857 | $6,824 |
| 2012 | $92 | $7,338 | $819 | $6,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map