NOT LISTED FOR SALE

619 Magellan Dr Sarasota, FL 34243

Estimated Value: $548,782 - $635,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 619 Magellan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $606,946, approximately $284 per square foot. 619 Magellan Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Wade Brian P and Wade Michelle
Bought by
Wade Brian P and Wade Michelle
Current Estimated Value
$606,946

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Judge Dan Gordon
Bought by
Campos Jesse G

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Ro & Ro Inc
Bought by
Campos Jesse G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Judge Kathleen M and Judge Timothy J
Bought by
Campos Jesse G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.