619 Maple Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Maple Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $420,072, approximately $201 per square foot. 619 Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Lakewood Streams Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Rubio Wilfredo Nelson M and Rubio Josefina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Outstanding Balance
$26,625
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$393,447
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Wilfredo Nelson M | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Wilfredo Nelson M | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $42,000 | $4,992 | $37,008 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $28,749 | $4,368 | $24,381 |
| 2023 | $8,334 | $31,000 | $4,368 | $26,632 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $31,000 | $4,368 | $26,632 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $21,452 | $2,964 | $18,488 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $21,452 | $2,964 | $18,488 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $24,895 | $2,964 | $21,931 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $23,096 | $2,652 | $20,444 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $23,096 | $2,652 | $20,444 |
| 2016 | $8,181 | $27,688 | $2,652 | $25,036 |
| 2015 | $6,903 | $22,034 | $2,340 | $19,694 |
| 2014 | $7,642 | $24,390 | $2,340 | $22,050 |
| 2013 | $7,385 | $24,390 | $2,340 | $22,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map