619 Mcdaniel St Houston, TX 77022
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,482 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Mcdaniel St, Houston, TX 77022 and is currently estimated at $208,871, approximately $240 per square foot. 619 Mcdaniel St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Janowski Elementary School, Burbank Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2000
Sold by
Brown Gary L
Bought by
Olivera Pedro and Olivera Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivera Pedro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olivera Pedro | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $137,811 | $87,750 | $50,061 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $123,350 | $87,750 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $116,251 | $81,900 | $34,351 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $110,097 | $81,900 | $28,197 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $104,191 | $81,900 | $22,291 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $60,575 | $40,950 | $19,625 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $61,569 | $40,950 | $20,619 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $59,759 | $40,950 | $18,809 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $59,141 | $40,950 | $18,191 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $53,336 | $35,100 | $18,236 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $53,355 | $35,100 | $18,255 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $52,929 | $35,100 | $17,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map