619 Midway Dr Unit A Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,440 - $113,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Midway Dr Unit A, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $108,860, approximately $111 per square foot. 619 Midway Dr Unit A is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Tebyani Rochelle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Esta Global Real Estate Investment Llc
Bought by
Feinsod Rochelle Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
County Of Marion
Bought by
Esta Global Real Estate Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebyani Rochelle Marie | $100 | -- | |
| Feinsod Rochelle Marie | $23,400 | Attorney | |
| Esta Global Real Estate Investment Llc | $7,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $37,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $539 | $36,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $520 | $35,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $502 | $34,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $487 | $33,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $479 | $33,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $32,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $31,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $31,076 | $2,277 | $28,799 |
| 2016 | $842 | $27,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $778 | $24,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $25,439 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map