619 Mitchell St Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,280 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Mitchell St, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $323,070, approximately $119 per square foot. 619 Mitchell St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Carl Stuart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Redemption #128047
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redemption #128047 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $63,290 | $8,750 | $54,540 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $63,290 | $8,750 | $54,540 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $38,800 | $16,250 | $22,550 |
| 2022 | $897 | $28,800 | $6,250 | $22,550 |
| 2021 | $897 | $28,800 | $6,250 | $22,550 |
| 2020 | $897 | $25,140 | $6,250 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $897 | $25,140 | $6,250 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $922 | $25,140 | $6,250 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $922 | $25,140 | $6,250 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $916 | $25,010 | $6,250 | $18,760 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $28,440 | $6,250 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $807 | $28,440 | $6,250 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map