619 N Aztec Place Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,417 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 N Aztec Place, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $207,354, approximately $193 per square foot. 619 N Aztec Place is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Lti Properties Llc
Bought by
Ngi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Cheers James R and Cheers Alberta K
Bought by
Lti Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Bridgewater James L and Bridgewater Margaret M
Bought by
Cheers James R and Cheers Alberta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngi Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lti Properties Llc | -- | Realty Title Company | |
| Cheers James R | -- | Columbian National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lti Properties Llc | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $20,484 | $4,604 | $15,880 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $17,813 | $3,177 | $14,636 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $17,813 | $3,177 | $14,636 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $18,050 | $3,981 | $14,069 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $18,050 | $3,981 | $14,069 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $17,196 | $3,981 | $13,215 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $17,196 | $3,981 | $13,215 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $16,448 | $3,047 | $13,401 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $16,448 | $3,047 | $13,401 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $16,036 | $2,128 | $13,908 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $14,250 | $2,235 | $12,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map