619 N Pine St Kermit, TX 79745
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 N Pine St, Kermit, TX 79745 and is currently estimated at $191,655, approximately $118 per square foot. 619 N Pine St is a home located in Winkler County with nearby schools including Kermit Junior High School and Kermit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Favian Carrillo
Bought by
Swenson Jennifer L and Swenson John Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Bought by
Carrillo Favian and Carrillo Norma
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Jennifer L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrillo Favian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $40,392 | $1,500 | $133,260 |
| 2024 | $695 | $33,660 | $1,500 | $32,160 |
| 2023 | $674 | $33,660 | $1,500 | $32,160 |
| 2022 | $790 | $40,090 | $1,500 | $38,590 |
| 2021 | $931 | $39,890 | $1,500 | $38,390 |
| 2020 | $760 | $33,240 | $1,250 | $31,990 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $33,240 | $1,250 | $31,990 |
| 2018 | $861 | $30,330 | $1,250 | $29,080 |
| 2017 | $637 | $25,480 | $1,250 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,460 | $1,250 | $22,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,460 | $1,250 | $22,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,910 | $1,250 | $18,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map