619 Orange St Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $185,282
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Orange St, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $173,071, approximately $122 per square foot. 619 Orange St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Central Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
First Missionary Baptist Church Of Aubur
Bought by
Summers John Porter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,402
Outstanding Balance
$21,111
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Glover Essie O and Venable Josephine
Bought by
First Missionary Baptist Church Of Aubur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Glover Essie O
Bought by
Venable Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Beeson Vonnie R
Bought by
Glover Essie O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers John Porter | $33,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| First Missionary Baptist Church Of Aubur | -- | Attorney | |
| Venable Josephine | -- | None Available | |
| Glover Essie O | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Summers John Porter | $32,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $90,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $82,048 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $74,589 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $67,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $61,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $84,508 | $16,916 | $67,592 |
| 2018 | $886 | $54,961 | $16,182 | $38,779 |
| 2017 | $774 | $42,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $38,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $745 | $40,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map