619 Pershing Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $145,811 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Pershing Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $194,953, approximately $151 per square foot. 619 Pershing Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Hammond Hill Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $3,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $134 | $3,340 | $692 | $91,930 |
| 2022 | $131 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $90 | $2,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $90 | $2,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $2,910 | $600 | $2,310 |
| 2017 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map