619 SE 46th Ct Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,289 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 SE 46th Ct, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $406,322, approximately $195 per square foot. 619 SE 46th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Bigby Jerome A and Bigby Hazel S
Bought by
Bigby Family Revocable Trust and Bigby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Renne Ryan
Bought by
Bigby Jerome A and Bigby Hazel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Reeves Marsha F and Crouse Marsha R
Bought by
Renne Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigby Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |