619 SE 6th Dr Belle Glade, FL 33430
Estimated Value: $220,390 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 SE 6th Dr, Belle Glade, FL 33430 and is currently estimated at $252,848, approximately $195 per square foot. 619 SE 6th Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Gove Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Glades Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Margaret J and Thompson Curtis A
Bought by
Davis Billy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Margaret Jane and Morris Helen V
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Billy L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Margaret Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $71,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $543 | $69,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $67,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $65,140 | $0 | $0 |