619 Vista Cir High Point, NC 27263
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Vista Cir, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $197,300, approximately $164 per square foot. 619 Vista Cir is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Shedd Patricia Sheridan and Shedd Jerry
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa Isela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,072
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$138,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rosa Isela | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Rosa Isela | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $99,100 | $20,000 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $83,700 | $20,000 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $911 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $911 | $66,100 | $15,000 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $911 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map