619 W 13th St Tulsa, OK 74127
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 W 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $281,285, approximately $213 per square foot. 619 W 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Tune Stanley Carl and Tune Dale Ray
Bought by
Tune Stanley Carl and Tune Dale Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,491
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tune Stanley Carl | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tune Stanley Carl | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $19,065 | $3,273 | $15,792 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $18,157 | $4,189 | $13,968 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $17,292 | $3,408 | $13,884 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $16,469 | $5,209 | $11,260 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $15,685 | $4,961 | $10,724 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $14,938 | $4,725 | $10,213 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $14,480 | $4,580 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $13,791 | $4,362 | $9,429 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $13,134 | $4,154 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $12,508 | $4,331 | $8,177 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $11,913 | $4,125 | $7,788 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $11,913 | $4,125 | $7,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map