619 W Harrison St Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 W Harrison St, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $140,333, approximately $145 per square foot. 619 W Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Heckadon Joyce E
Bought by
Shipley Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipley Kelly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $639 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $586 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $573 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $322 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $322 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $321 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records