6190 Burning Tree Ln Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $287,149
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6190 Burning Tree Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $281,787, approximately $168 per square foot. 6190 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Richards Joy J
Bought by
Richards Joy J and Klein Eric C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Richards Joy J
Bought by
Klein Eric and Kosmicki Klein Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Richards Joy J Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Menegat Arduino A and Menegat Beverly C
Bought by
Richards Paul F and Richards Joy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Menegat Arduino A and Menegat Beverly C
Bought by
Menegat Arduino A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Glowski Raymond T and Glowski Shirley E
Bought by
Menegat Arduino A and Menegat Beverly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.79%