6190 Hamilton Rd Pine Mountain, GA 31822
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6190 Hamilton Rd, Pine Mountain, GA 31822 and is currently estimated at $130,000. 6190 Hamilton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Dent Builders Supply & Hardwar
Bought by
Harris Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Sold by
Phillip E Stribling
Bought by
Dent Builders Supply & Hardwar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1982
Sold by
Oletha Bowen Geter Howard
Bought by
Phillip E Stribling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1978
Sold by
Clyde Geter
Bought by
Oletha Bowen Geter Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1956
Sold by
Guy Thompson
Bought by
Clyde Geter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Dent Builders Supply & Hardwar | -- | -- | |
| Phillip E Stribling | $18,000 | -- | |
| Oletha Bowen Geter Howard | -- | -- | |
| Clyde Geter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $6,380 | $6,080 | $300 |
| 2024 | $174 | $6,396 | $6,080 | $316 |
| 2023 | $175 | $6,408 | $6,080 | $328 |
| 2022 | $179 | $6,408 | $6,080 | $328 |
| 2021 | $192 | $6,380 | $6,000 | $380 |
| 2020 | $192 | $6,380 | $6,000 | $380 |
| 2019 | $192 | $6,380 | $6,000 | $380 |
| 2018 | $191 | $6,344 | $6,000 | $344 |
| 2017 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $7,724 | $6,000 | $1,724 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,677 | $6,000 | $1,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map