Estimated Value: $2,242,000 - $2,968,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,025
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6190 Moss Ranch Rd, Miami, FL 33156 and is currently estimated at $2,721,808, approximately $676 per square foot. 6190 Moss Ranch Rd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Miami Palmetto Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Mouriz George L and Pruitt Deborah Leigh
Bought by
Mouriz George L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouriz George L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,998 | $2,269,343 | $2,132,240 | $137,103 |
| 2024 | $23,022 | $950,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $23,022 | $956,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,645 | $869,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,496 | $790,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13,594 | $718,339 | $697,824 | $20,515 |
| 2019 | $15,073 | $795,951 | $775,360 | $20,591 |
| 2018 | $14,702 | $796,025 | $775,360 | $20,665 |
| 2017 | $14,700 | $796,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,677 | $746,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,081 | $678,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,345 | $678,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map