61909 Bayshore Dr Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $274,772 - $511,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61909 Bayshore Dr, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $393,443, approximately $201 per square foot. 61909 Bayshore Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Nottawa Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $144,300 | $0 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $949 | $148,700 | $0 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $904 | $110,300 | $14,600 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,700 | $14,600 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $92,800 | $13,100 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $824 | $98,100 | $10,200 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $95,000 | $9,500 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $80,500 | $9,500 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $79,400 | $79,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,200 | $76,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $79,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,900 | $80,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map