6191 Perryville Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $393,506 - $663,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,405
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6191 Perryville Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $484,502, approximately $201 per square foot. 6191 Perryville Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Neveldine Peter M
Bought by
Stevens Barry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Haarman Jean
Bought by
Haarman David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Barry | $3,000 | Robert J Benson | |
| Haarman David | $94,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,701 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $7,784 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $7,761 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $6,347 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $6,347 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $6,327 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $6,310 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map