6191 Quartz Loop Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6191 Quartz Loop, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $906,909, approximately $370 per square foot. 6191 Quartz Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Janik Anna and Janik Marian C
Bought by
Janik Anna and Janik Marian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,988
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Janik Anna and Janik Marian C
Bought by
Janik Anna and Janik Marian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Janik Marian C and Janik Anna A
Bought by
Janik Marian C and Janik Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Janik Marian C and Janik Anna A
Bought by
Janik Marian C and Janik Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Janik Marian C and Janik Anna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janik Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Janik Anna | -- | None Available | |
| Janik Anna | -- | First Integrity Title Compan | |
| Janik Marian C | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Janik Marian C | -- | Title America | |
| Janik Marian C | $299,750 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janik Anna | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Janik Anna | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Janik Marian C | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Janik Marian C | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Janik Marian C | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $48,198 | $9,647 | $38,551 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $48,969 | $9,375 | $39,594 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $48,969 | $9,375 | $39,594 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $38,674 | $10,863 | $27,811 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $39,788 | $11,176 | $28,612 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $38,157 | $15,390 | $22,767 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $38,157 | $15,390 | $22,767 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $32,179 | $9,920 | $22,259 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $32,179 | $9,920 | $22,259 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $34,085 | $9,791 | $24,294 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $34,085 | $9,791 | $24,294 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $30,328 | $8,581 | $21,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map