Estimated Value: $256,493
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6191 Shellenbarger Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $256,493, approximately $142 per square foot. 6191 Shellenbarger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2022
Sold by
Lonnie Forshee
Bought by
Forshee Chason Clare
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forshee Chason Clare | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $132,700 | $132,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $878 | $87,700 | $87,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $66,900 | $66,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $58,000 | $58,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $43,400 | $43,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map