6191 Westport Ln Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $700,158 - $902,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6191 Westport Ln, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $840,290, approximately $416 per square foot. 6191 Westport Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Angell Kenton Bradford and Angell Nedra Jean
Bought by
Townsend Joseph and Townsend Shirley D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Joseph | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Joseph | $100,613 | |
| Closed | Townsend Joseph | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |