6192 Highway 4 Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6192 Highway 4, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $119,755. 6192 Highway 4 is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $21,908 | $6,750 | $15,158 |
| 2024 | $245 | $22,205 | $5,625 | $16,580 |
| 2023 | $245 | $24,546 | $5,625 | $18,921 |
| 2022 | $250 | $24,546 | $5,625 | $18,921 |
| 2021 | $242 | $23,433 | $5,625 | $17,808 |
| 2020 | $231 | $21,739 | $5,625 | $16,114 |
| 2019 | $216 | $21,739 | $5,625 | $16,114 |
| 2018 | $207 | $20,732 | $5,625 | $15,107 |
| 2017 | $196 | $19,519 | $4,500 | $15,019 |
| 2016 | $194 | $19,519 | $4,500 | $15,019 |
| 2015 | $209 | $20,270 | $4,500 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $361 | $20,270 | $4,500 | $15,770 |
| 2013 | $361 | $23,291 | $4,500 | $18,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map