Estimated Value: $149,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6193 E Parks Rd, Ovid, MI 48866 and is currently estimated at $359,216, approximately $377 per square foot. 6193 E Parks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, E.E. Knight Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Kelley Gwendolyn and Kelley Jack L
Bought by
Kelley James B and Kelley Melva J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley James B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $195,000 | $22,100 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $187,400 | $15,900 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $984 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $169,400 | $15,400 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $161,400 | $14,300 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $107,400 | $14,300 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $101,200 | $10,300 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $82,900 | $10,300 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $86,300 | $12,300 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $82,400 | $11,300 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map