6194 Ocean Pines Ln Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 Ocean Pines Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $268,382, approximately $181 per square foot. 6194 Ocean Pines Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Lippy Jeffery A and Lippy Faye E
Bought by
Lippy Jeffery A and Jeffery A Lippy And Faye E Lippy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lippy Jeffery A and Lippy Faye E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,882
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Weber Timothy A
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Weber Donald
Bought by
Weber Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Oleary Margaret K and Weber Donald L
Bought by
Oleary Margaret K and Oleary Cornelius R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Moore Mary Edith
Bought by
Oleary Margaret K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property