6194 Saunders Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 Saunders Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $417,793, approximately $169 per square foot. 6194 Saunders Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $328,000 | $96,300 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $328,000 | $96,300 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $118,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $236,100 | $72,000 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $236,100 | $72,000 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $493 | $236,100 | $72,000 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $233,000 | $72,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $233,000 | $72,000 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $233,000 | $72,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $233,000 | $72,000 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $239,200 | $72,000 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map