6194 W Everson Rd Winter, WI 54896
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 W Everson Rd, Winter, WI 54896 and is currently estimated at $360,521. 6194 W Everson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winter Elementary School, Winter Middle School, and Winter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Laufenberg Timothy J Timothy J
Bought by
Degolier Curtis H and Degolier Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degolier Curtis H | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $223,900 | $101,500 | $122,400 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $223,900 | $101,500 | $122,400 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $223,900 | $101,500 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $223,900 | $101,500 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $223,900 | $101,500 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $222,000 | $101,500 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $222,000 | $101,500 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $213,000 | $101,500 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $213,000 | $101,500 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $213,000 | $101,500 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $229,500 | $119,000 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $229,500 | $119,000 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $229,500 | $119,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map