6194 Xavier Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,812 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6194 Xavier Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $518,703, approximately $360 per square foot. 6194 Xavier Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Parker Camille R
Bought by
Fraser Heath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$309,947
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Nordstrom Tawnya and Nordstrom Curt
Bought by
Parker Camille R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,075
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Lapham Tawnya L
Bought by
Nordstrom Tawnya and Nordstrom Curt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Lapham Christopher A and Lapham Tawnya L
Bought by
Lapham Tawnya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Lapham Christopher A and Woods Tawnya L
Bought by
Lapham Christopher A and Lapham Tawnya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Larsen Robert K
Bought by
Lapham Christopher A and Woods Tawnya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Ahrendt Daniel M and Ahrendt Lynda M
Bought by
Larsen Robert K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Heath | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Parker Camille R | $199,000 | Stewart Title Of Colorado | |
| Nordstrom Tawnya | -- | -- | |
| Lapham Tawnya L | -- | Land Title | |
| Lapham Christopher A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lapham Christopher A | $169,900 | Land Title | |
| Larsen Robert K | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fraser Heath | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Camille R | $184,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapham Tawnya L | $170,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapham Christopher A | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapham Christopher A | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Robert K | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $33,730 | $7,480 | $26,250 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $31,010 | $6,880 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $35,520 | $6,700 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $27,310 | $6,880 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $27,310 | $6,880 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $26,570 | $7,080 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $26,570 | $7,080 | $19,490 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $21,360 | $6,120 | $15,240 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $21,360 | $6,120 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $15,370 | $3,580 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $15,370 | $3,580 | $11,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,920 | $2,990 | $9,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map