6195 Eavenson Rd Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6195 Eavenson Rd, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $248,840, approximately $133 per square foot. 6195 Eavenson Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2001
Sold by
Costanzo Costantino
Bought by
Tahsler Vicki A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1991
Sold by
Wozniak Paul W and Wozniak Martha J
Bought by
Costanzo Costantino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wozniak Paul W and Wozniak Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahsler Vicki A | $138,000 | -- | |
| Costanzo Costantino | $94,000 | -- | |
| Wozniak Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tahsler Vicki A | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $67,200 | $17,815 | $49,385 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $67,200 | $17,815 | $49,385 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $62,830 | $15,400 | $47,430 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $62,830 | $15,400 | $47,430 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $62,830 | $15,400 | $47,430 |
| 2020 | $3,405 | $49,840 | $12,220 | $37,630 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $142,400 | $34,900 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $49,840 | $12,220 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $42,950 | $10,570 | $32,380 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $42,950 | $10,570 | $32,380 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $42,950 | $10,570 | $32,380 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $45,220 | $11,130 | $34,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map