6195 Flower St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6195 Flower St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $583,414, approximately $420 per square foot. 6195 Flower St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Cardinal Valley Llc
Bought by
Abney Bradley and Abney Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$224,346
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Barbara A
Bought by
Cardinal Valley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Pike Darleen C
Bought by
Campbell Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,442
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abney Bradley | $295,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Cardinal Valley Llc | $195,000 | Prestige Title & Escrow | |
| Campbell Barbara A | $184,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abney Bradley | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Barbara A | $182,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $34,055 | $13,440 | $20,615 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $35,756 | $17,029 | $18,727 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $35,756 | $17,029 | $18,727 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $27,651 | $12,527 | $15,124 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $28,448 | $12,888 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $25,354 | $10,452 | $14,902 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $25,354 | $10,452 | $14,902 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $23,202 | $6,589 | $16,613 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $23,202 | $6,589 | $16,613 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $17,519 | $5,539 | $11,980 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $17,519 | $5,539 | $11,980 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $14,217 | $4,872 | $9,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map