Estimated Value: $283,369 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6195 Swartout Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $345,592, approximately $246 per square foot. 6195 Swartout Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Koss Lee D and Koss Donna
Bought by
Koss Lee D and Koss Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koss Lee D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $91,400 | $91,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,100 | $59,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $54,800 | $0 |