6196 David Berger St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $61,429 - $96,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6196 David Berger St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $79,107, approximately $66 per square foot. 6196 David Berger St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Beecher High School, The New Standard Academy, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Lester Steven W and Payton Lester Tracy
Bought by
Gill Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Payton Tracy L and Lester Tracy L
Bought by
Lester Steven W and Lester Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Mark T | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Lester Steven W | -- | Nta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $152 | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $145 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |