Estimated Value: $309,491 - $363,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,571
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6197 Peaceful Dr, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $335,623, approximately $130 per square foot. 6197 Peaceful Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glenvar Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Martin Leon M and St Clair David Randolph
Bought by
Akers Larry T and Akers Tequita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Outstanding Balance
$97,154
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,469
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Larry T | $169,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Larry T | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $229,000 | $38,200 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $219,300 | $38,200 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $209,000 | $38,200 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $197,900 | $38,200 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $195,100 | $38,200 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $195,100 | $38,200 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $188,400 | $38,700 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $187,700 | $38,700 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $186,900 | $38,700 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $185,400 | $38,700 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $183,800 | $38,700 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $182,400 | $38,700 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map