6198 Arrowhead Dr N Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $319,023 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6198 Arrowhead Dr N, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $376,756, approximately $161 per square foot. 6198 Arrowhead Dr N is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map