6198 S Claiborne Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
Shamrock Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,576 - $949,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,919
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6198 S Claiborne Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $909,144, approximately $184 per square foot. 6198 S Claiborne Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Swanson Jr Larry R
Bought by
Swanson Jr Larry R and Swanson Candy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,385
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Kathryn J
Bought by
Swanson Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,555
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Swanson Larry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,555
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Jr Larry R | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Swanson Larry R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Swanson Larry R | $543,555 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Jr Larry R | $476,000 | |
| Closed | Swanson Larry R | $416,555 | |
| Closed | Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | $416,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $46,301 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $44,096 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $65,850 | $13,170 | $52,680 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $48,930 | $9,780 | $39,150 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $46,220 | $9,240 | $36,980 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $43,760 | $8,750 | $35,010 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $37,760 | $7,550 | $30,210 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $35,510 | $7,100 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $34,720 | $6,940 | $27,780 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $33,850 | $6,770 | $27,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map