619A Wilson Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 619A Wilson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207. 619A Wilson Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Beta Holding Corp
Bought by
Fabien Myldred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,150
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Perez Ada
Bought by
Beta Holding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabien Myldred | $188,000 | -- | |
| Beta Holding Corp | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fabien Myldred | $184,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,761 | $89,940 | $12,120 | $77,820 |
| 2025 | $4,492 | $77,520 | $12,120 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $82,020 | $12,120 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $73,740 | $12,120 | $61,620 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $58,740 | $12,120 | $46,620 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $52,440 | $12,120 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $3,899 | $46,200 | $12,120 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $17,583 | $5,532 | $12,051 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $16,588 | $5,594 | $10,994 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $16,588 | $6,715 | $9,873 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $16,461 | $7,993 | $8,468 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $15,530 | $7,523 | $8,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map