61A Patchen Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,236 - $1,850,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61A Patchen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,618,059, approximately $709 per square foot. 61A Patchen Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 309 George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy, Brooklyn Excelsior Charter School, and Excellence Girls Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Campbell As Heir Glester W and Estate Of Wilmoth E Campbell Deceased
Bought by
Patchen Team Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patchen Team Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Patchen Team Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Patchen Team Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Patchen Team Llc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,382 | $92,640 | $18,240 | $74,400 |
| 2025 | $4,145 | $106,380 | $18,240 | $88,140 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $114,840 | $18,240 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $108,300 | $18,240 | $90,060 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $88,620 | $18,240 | $70,380 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $68,400 | $18,240 | $50,160 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $65,940 | $18,240 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $17,017 | $5,748 | $11,269 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $16,063 | $6,213 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $15,166 | $6,430 | $8,736 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $15,151 | $8,636 | $6,515 |
| 2014 | $1,828 | $14,330 | $8,680 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map