61B Trahan Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Grafton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61B Trahan Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $378,919, approximately $292 per square foot. 61B Trahan Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Oleski Linda L
Bought by
Simpkins Ian P and Simpkins Regina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,788
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Poulos Bruce J and Poulos Charlene M
Bought by
Oleski Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1988
Sold by
Campaniello Michael
Bought by
Poulos Bruce J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpkins Ian P | $216,000 | -- | |
| Oleski Linda L | $109,900 | -- | |
| Poulos Bruce J | $109,900 | -- | |
| Simpkins Ian P | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpkins Ian P | $43,200 | |
| Closed | Poulos Bruce J | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulos Bruce J | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $311,600 | $78,200 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $3,900 | $283,600 | $78,200 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $262,800 | $68,000 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $223,100 | $54,400 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $198,500 | $43,500 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $185,500 | $43,500 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $168,400 | $39,100 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $160,400 | $39,100 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $149,400 | $39,100 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $137,900 | $30,000 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $131,300 | $30,000 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $131,300 | $30,000 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map