62 Academy St Southington, CT 06489
Downtown Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,997 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Academy St, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $482,499, approximately $217 per square foot. 62 Academy St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hatton Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Darling F Corey and Just Jennifer R
Bought by
Gourd Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gourd Helen C | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gourd Helen C | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gourd Helen C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $179,880 | $50,570 | $129,310 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $179,880 | $50,570 | $129,310 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $179,880 | $50,570 | $129,310 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $179,880 | $50,570 | $129,310 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $179,880 | $50,570 | $129,310 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $169,450 | $51,600 | $117,850 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $169,450 | $51,600 | $117,850 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $169,450 | $51,600 | $117,850 |
| 2017 | $5,165 | $169,450 | $51,600 | $117,850 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $169,450 | $51,600 | $117,850 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $167,940 | $49,140 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $167,940 | $49,140 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map