62 Baneberry Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $588,683 - $625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Baneberry Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $606,671, approximately $220 per square foot. 62 Baneberry Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Mh Riehl & Family Lp
Bought by
Macfarlane John and Macfarlane Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,700
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Kowalski Mary E
Bought by
Riehl Charles A and Riehl Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macfarlane John | $385,900 | -- | |
| Riehl Charles A | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riehl Charles A | $37,000 | |
| Open | Riehl Charles A | $294,215 | |
| Closed | Riehl Charles A | $308,700 | |
| Closed | Riehl Charles A | $57,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,194 | $320,090 | $115,010 | $205,080 |
| 2024 | $9,854 | $228,000 | $91,700 | $136,300 |
| 2023 | $9,526 | $228,000 | $91,700 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $9,366 | $228,000 | $91,700 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $9,273 | $228,000 | $91,700 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $9,548 | $234,640 | $91,700 | $142,940 |
| 2019 | $9,289 | $228,000 | $91,700 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $8,866 | $217,400 | $86,800 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $8,646 | $217,400 | $86,800 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $8,379 | $217,400 | $86,800 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $8,303 | $217,400 | $86,800 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | $7,987 | $217,400 | $86,800 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map