62 Barrows Rd Worcester, MA 01609
Estimated Value: $458,574 - $533,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Barrows Rd, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $496,644, approximately $308 per square foot. 62 Barrows Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Bancroft School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Fel 62 Nt
Bought by
Beckeman Kristopher T and Miles-Beckeman Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$119,739
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Loftus Frank E
Bought by
Fel 62 Nt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckeman Kristopher T | $185,000 | -- | |
| Fel 62 Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckeman Kristopher T | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $388,800 | $161,800 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $345,300 | $157,100 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $307,800 | $136,600 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $259,500 | $106,700 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $239,600 | $101,500 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $236,100 | $96,700 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $227,000 | $96,700 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $214,100 | $92,100 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $205,100 | $92,100 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $200,200 | $87,700 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $194,700 | $87,700 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $194,700 | $87,700 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map