62 Bayview Cir Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Bayview Cir, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $500,226, approximately $202 per square foot. 62 Bayview Cir is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Murtishi Rabijan and Murtishi John
Bought by
Murtishi Gazmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Murtishi Rabijan
Bought by
Murtishi John and Murtishi Rabijan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Us Bk Na Tr
Bought by
Murtishi Rabiyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murtishi Gazmen | -- | -- | |
| Murtishi John | -- | -- | |
| Murtishi Rabiyan | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murtishi Rabiyan | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murtishi Rabiyan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murtishi Rabiyan | $16,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,090 | $252,980 | $46,690 | $206,290 |
| 2024 | $8,366 | $252,980 | $46,690 | $206,290 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $252,980 | $46,690 | $206,290 |
| 2022 | $7,792 | $252,980 | $46,690 | $206,290 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $231,270 | $43,890 | $187,380 |
| 2020 | $7,664 | $231,270 | $43,890 | $187,380 |
| 2019 | $7,664 | $231,270 | $43,890 | $187,380 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $231,270 | $43,890 | $187,380 |
| 2017 | $7,232 | $231,270 | $43,890 | $187,380 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $222,890 | $45,360 | $177,530 |
| 2015 | $6,259 | $222,890 | $45,360 | $177,530 |
| 2014 | $6,056 | $222,890 | $45,360 | $177,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map