62 Broad St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Broad St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $665,036, approximately $471 per square foot. 62 Broad St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Haynes Allan W
Bought by
Haynes Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $553,900 | $316,700 | $237,200 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $523,100 | $304,500 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $483,100 | $264,800 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $439,500 | $245,200 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $403,800 | $231,300 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $397,500 | $218,200 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $382,300 | $209,800 | $172,500 |
| 2018 | $5,355 | $350,700 | $201,800 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $337,700 | $194,100 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $324,900 | $186,600 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $310,600 | $177,500 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $299,000 | $177,500 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map