62 Broadhaven Dr Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Estimated Value: $430,456 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Broadhaven Dr, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081 and is currently estimated at $447,614, approximately $297 per square foot. 62 Broadhaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Mcgann Patrick A and Mcgann Cheryi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,820
Outstanding Balance
$93,229
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,385
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgann Patrick A | $306,900 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgann Patrick A | $106,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,103 | $324,985 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,518 | $316,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $307,523 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,518 | $298,566 | $0 | $0 |