62 Caladium Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,934 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Caladium Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $395,984, approximately $179 per square foot. 62 Caladium Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Spear Carol Ann and Spear Adair O
Bought by
Spear Carol Ann and Maynard Ann Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Shemberger Vivian L Y
Bought by
Spear Adair O and Spear Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Vanacore Residential Prop L L C
Bought by
Shemberger Vivian L Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,950
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spear Carol Ann | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Spear Adair O | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shemberger Vivian L Y | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History