62 Carol Dr Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Carol Dr, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $374,195, approximately $316 per square foot. 62 Carol Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Albert Louis and Albert Jeannine
Bought by
Gajda Stanislaw and Gajda Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,239
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajda Stanislaw | $139,000 | -- | |
| Gajda Stanislaw | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gajda Stanislaw | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Gajda Stanislaw | $123,100 | |
| Closed | Gajda Stanislaw | $135,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $186,900 | $60,500 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $186,900 | $60,480 | $126,420 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $186,900 | $60,480 | $126,420 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $186,900 | $60,480 | $126,420 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $156,450 | $55,020 | $101,430 |
| 2020 | $5,416 | $156,450 | $55,020 | $101,430 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $156,450 | $55,020 | $101,430 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $156,450 | $55,020 | $101,430 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $156,450 | $55,020 | $101,430 |
| 2016 | $5,374 | $168,000 | $55,020 | $112,980 |
| 2015 | $5,347 | $168,000 | $55,020 | $112,980 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $179,480 | $55,370 | $124,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map