62 Cecile St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Cecile St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $455,745, approximately $195 per square foot. 62 Cecile St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $377,100 | $111,700 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $367,900 | $111,700 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $321,400 | $105,900 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $300,300 | $105,900 | $194,400 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $279,800 | $91,700 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $4,591 | $272,800 | $90,100 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $267,200 | $88,100 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $254,200 | $88,100 | $166,100 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $245,800 | $88,100 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $242,500 | $88,100 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $236,200 | $88,100 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map